News

Aston Weir makes 185 as records tumble at Bankstown!

Quite a surreal day to be a part of on Sunday, not only did the team put in a comprehensive performance, but we were fortunate enough to witness a special Read more

SEJCA Representative Match Reports RD 2!

Creak Shield Vs Inner West Harbour 28/10/18 Round 2 - IWH 41 def. by SEJCA 5/42 After a first up loss, the boys came into our clash with Inner West hungry Read more

Lvl 2 Representative Coaching Accreditation Course!

Please CLICK HERE! for more information of the upcoming Representative coach accreditation course (Level 2). The dates are Monday 17 th December – Thursday Read more

SEJCA Representative Match Reports!

Creak Shield Vs St George 21/10/18 SEJCA 107 def. by St. George 5/108 Round 1 saw the South Eastern Creak Shield team come up against arch rivals and Read more

JLT Insurance Documents now Available

JLT Insurance Documents can now be found under the 'Resources' tab. Read more

Coaching Workshop Resources now Available!

All resources from the Association Coaches and Managers presentation night are now available under the 'Resources' Tab. You can find Coaching resources, Read more

Ground Maps!

Maps for Rowland Park, Booralee Park and Heffron Park are now available for both Master Blasters and Junior Cricket! They can be found by clicking HERE Read more

SEJCA Rep Cap Presentation Night

South Eastern Junior Cricket Association’s representative season officially begins next week - with the draw now live - however the festivities kick-off Read more

Sunday SEJCA and ISCC draw now LIVE!

The Sunday SEJCA draws (U11 and U12) and ISCC competition are now LIVE! The Sunday SEJCA Draws can be found under 'MyCricket' > 'Under 8s - Under 12s' Read more

2018 SEJCA Representative teams announcement

Congratulations to all players who trialled, trained and worked hard in the off-season in order to put their name forward for representative cricket selection. Read more

Community Coach Courses (Level 1) for 2018/19 Season

Community Coach Process Community Coaching Courses (formerly Level 1) have been reduced to a 4 hour duration and will be free of charge for participants Read more

Events

Competition Info

SEJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
SEJCA Under 10 RED 4 10 Nov 18
Randwick Scorchers
   def by  
Easts Barracudas
SEJCA Under 10 RED 4 10 Nov 18
Randwick Daredevils
   def by  
Randwick Renegades
SEJCA Under 10 RED 4 10 Nov 18
Easts Piranhas
   def by  
Easts Mullets
SEJCA Under 10 RED 4 10 Nov 18
Easts Kookaburras
   def by  
Easts Wahoos
SEJCA Under 10 WHITE 4 10 Nov 18
Randwick Sixers
   def by  
Randwick - RP Hurricanes
SEJCA Under 10 WHITE 4 10 Nov 18
Easts Stingrays
   def by  
Easts All Stars
SEJCA Under 10 WHITE 4 10 Nov 18
Easts Comets
   def  
Easts Dolphins
SEJCA Under 10 GREEN 4 10 Nov 18
Easts Sharks
   def  
Easts Scorchers
SEJCA Under 11 5 11 Nov 18
Easts Black Labs
   def  
Randwick Crushers
SEJCA Under 11 5 11 Nov 18
Easts Stars
   def  
Randwick - UNSW Tigers
SEJCA Under 11 5 11 Nov 18
Easts Serpents
   def by  
Coastal Whales
SEJCA Under 11 5 11 Nov 18
Easts Crocs
   def  
Easts Kookaburras
SEJCA Under 12 5 11 Nov 18
Easts Kookaburras
   def  
Easts Sharks
SEJCA Under 12 5 11 Nov 18
Easts Piranhas
   def by  
Randwick Superstars
SEJCA Under 12 5 11 Nov 18
Easts Marlins
   def  
Easts Cheetahs

Top Performers

No batting statistics available

Facebook