Special Offers for SEJCA Players and Parents from Sydney Sixers

As one of the main sponsors of SEJCA, the Sydney Sixers have several offers for our players, family and friends. Every SEJCA player is eligible for a free Read more

Five Rep teams make it through to Qualifying Finals

Congratulations to the Foster, Creak, Cawsey, Gee and Moore Shield sides who have made it through the rounds to the Qualifying Finals. Good luck every Read more

Congratulations to Foster Shield Players - Big Scores for Hamish and Noah

Last week (9 November 2014) Foster Shield team members Hamish Morrison (106no) and Noah Pagotto (83no) celebrated an unbeaten 184 run partnership v Northern Read more

2014/15 Rules Available Under Competition Info

New rules for the current season are now available, please see the link under the menu Competition Info or download here Read more

SEJCA Advice for Playing in Hot Weather

GAME MANAGEMENT DURING HOT WEATHER When games are played during hot weather coaches/umpires must always display a duty of care towards the players and Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
8
South Sydney Mt Carmel
124
   def by  
Balmain Black Tigers
6/126
Alexandria Park 
8
Eastern Suburbs Junior White
   def by  
Randwick Juniors Green
Petersham Oval 
8
Randwick Juniors Renegades
9/118
   def  
Randwick Juniors Scorchers
9/114
Snape Oval 
7
Randwick Juniors Green
6/219(cc)
   def  
Randwick Juniors Scorchers
9/116
Kensington Oval 
7
Balmain Black Tigers
4/130
   def  
Eastern Suburbs Junior White
129
Jubilee Oval 
7
South Sydney Mt Carmel
   drew  
Randwick Juniors Renegades
Snape Oval 
6
Randwick Juniors Renegades
6/171
   drew  
Randwick Juniors Green
8/273(cc)
Kensington Oval 
6
Eastern Suburbs Junior White
6/189(dec)
   def  
South Sydney Mt Carmel
9/116
Snape Oval 
6
Randwick Juniors Scorchers
   def by  
Balmain Black Tigers
Jubilee Oval 
5
Eastern Suburbs Junior White
9/135
   def  
Randwick Juniors Renegades
9/101
Snape Oval 
5
Randwick Juniors Green
5/177
   def  
Balmain Black Tigers
9/176
Alexandria Park 
5
South Sydney Mt Carmel
77
   def by  
Randwick Juniors Scorchers
6/78
Snape Oval 
4
Randwick Juniors Scorchers
9/94(cc)
   def by  
Eastern Suburbs Junior White
3/95
Snape Oval 
4
South Sydney Mt Carmel
6/110(cc)
   def by  
Randwick Juniors Green
4/112
Snape Oval 
4
Randwick Juniors Renegades
6/168(cc)
   def by  
Balmain Black Tigers
5/169
Petersham Oval 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Jack W Standing121SEJCA Under 161
2 Tyzac Bailey109SEJCA Under 165
3 James Mahony-Brack91SEJCA Under 166
4 Samuel F Hochuli90SEJCA Under 164
5 Harry Kyriazis76SEJCA Under 165
6 Jack W Standing74SEJCA Under 164
7 Nathan Shepherd72SEJCA Under 162
8 James Mahony-Brack71SEJCA Under 163
9 Jake Simeonides69SEJCA Under 167
10 Kel Mullins63SEJCA Under 162
View all statistics