News

SEJCA Presentation

SEJCA Presentation Save the date: Sunday 7 May 6.30pm at Coogee Diggers Club. All premiership winning teams, rep players and individual award winners Read more

Grand Final Winners

Congratulations to the following teams on taking out the 2016/17 Grand Finals: U10 Colts: Easts Piranhas U11 Rangers: Easts Lightning U12: Joint premiers Read more

T20 Smash Cup in the Easter Holidays

Pro performance is running the T20 Smash Cup in the Easter Holidays. Designed for talented cricketers aged 9-14 of a representative standard, players Read more

SEJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
SEJCA/IWH Under 16/17 PF 12 Mar 17
Randwick Juniors Renegades
   def  
Balmain South Sydney
SEJCA/IWH Under 16/17 GF 19 Mar 17
Randwick Juniors Rebels
   def by  
Randwick Juniors Renegades
SEJCA/IWH Under 15 PF 12 Mar 17
Easts Dolphins
   def  
Balmain South Sydney U15
SEJCA/IWH Under 15 GF 19 Mar 17
Randwick Juniors Thunder U15
   def by  
Easts Dolphins
SEJCA/IWH Under 14 PF 12 Mar 17
Easts Marlins
   def  
Randwick Juniors Thunder U14
SEJCA/IWH Under 14 GF 19 Mar 17
Easts Marlins
   def  
Easts Stingrays
SEJCA/IWH Under 13 PF 12 Mar 17
Easts Dolphins
   def  
Easts Marlins
SEJCA/IWH Under 13 PF 12 Mar 17
Concord Briars Maroon
   def by  
Easts Scorpions
SEJCA/IWH Under 13 GF 19 Mar 17
Easts Dolphins
   def  
Easts Scorpions
SEJCA Under 12 PF 12 Mar 17
Easts Marlins
   def by  
Easts Stingrays
SEJCA Under 12 GF 19 Mar 17
Randwick Juniors Renegades
   drew  
Easts Stingrays
SEJCA U11 Rangers PF 12 Mar 17
Easts Scorchers
   def  
Randwick Juniors Rebels
SEJCA U11 Rangers PF 12 Mar 17
Easts Lightning
   def  
Easts Cheetahs
SEJCA U11 Rangers GF 19 Mar 17
Easts Lightning
   def  
Easts Scorchers
SEJCA U10 Colts PF 11 Mar 17
Randwick Juniors Crushers
   def  
Easts Marlins
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Thomas A Byrnes117SEJCA/IWH Under 16/17PF
2 Jack Hardwicke-Owen100SEJCA/IWH Under 16/179
3 Nicholas P Mitris90SEJCA/IWH Under 16/179
4 Joshua Hamilton89SEJCA/IWH Under 16/1711
5 Thomas A Byrnes75SEJCA/IWH Under 16/179
6 Nivek D Tanner73SEJCA/IWH Under 16/172
7 Joshua M Mellick73SEJCA/IWH Under 16/172
8 Jude Gibbs70SEJCA/IWH Under 16/178
9 Patrick Watson70SEJCA/IWH Under 16/179
10 Nicholas P Mitris67SEJCA/IWH Under 16/1711

Facebook